700 E Ocean Boulevard #Unit 1207
Long Beach, CA 90802
$ 680,000
Price
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
880 Sq. Ft.
$773 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Fay Abed (DRE# 01952688) at Coldwell Banker Realty and Mahdi Chebbi (DRE# 02332212) at Coldwell Banker Realty (562-391-7667).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Discover beautiful ocean and marina views from this condo in the iconic International Tower, an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront residence. This 1-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers expansive views stretching from the beach to the harbor, with lovely sunsets to enjoy each evening. Imagine dining on your balcony overlooking the beach and marina, or starting your day with coffee as the sun rises over the coastline. Your balcony also provides views of major local events like the Long Beach Grand Prix, 4th of July fireworks, and the Pride parade, all from the comfort of home. The property includes 1 parking space and a stackable washer and dryer. Enjoy the convenience of walking to downtown for shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as easy access to the beach, marina, and Shoreline Village. Community amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, and 24-hour on-site security and management. A great opportunity for those seeking a scenic coastal lifestyle. Pictures are coming soon!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now