510 Stoneham Court #103
Long Beach, CA 90803
$ 999,000
Price
3
Beds
2.25
Baths
1,728 Sq. Ft.
$578 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Shelley Hanks (DRE# 01426415) at Access Coastal Realty ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Highly sought after Bixby Village three bedroom, three bath townhome. Bixby Village is a unique community with walkways and greenbelts and plenty of guest parking. This home has been upgraded with wood flooring throughout (Tuscany Wide Plank). The home features a formal entry, living room with fireplace, dining room, and a newer kitchen with two pantries, built-in kitchen bench. There is a first level bedroom and hallway bathroom making it perfect for those needing a main floor accommodation. The upper level features two bedrooms with vaulted ceilings. The Master bedroom is spacious and features a large skylight. Bixby Village has 374 residences consisting of townhomes & single family detached "patio" homes. There are two pools, spas, and restrooms. The spacious clubhouse can be reserved for special occasions. Close to the popular 2nd & PCH trendy mall, restaurants, transportation, shopping, Alamitos Bay for water related activities, CSULB & California Distinguished Schools!!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now