115 W 4th Street #308
Long Beach, CA 90802
$ 799,000
Baths
1,735 Sq. Ft.
$461 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Andrew Carter (DRE# 01907002) at Fiv Realty Co (562-397-1373).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Spectacular 1-bedroom, 1-bath loft located in the historic Walker Building in vibrant Downtown Long Beach, offering more than 1,700 square feet of expansive living space with soaring ceilings and incredible architectural details throughout. This exceptional residence showcases a sleek designer kitchen highlighted by a tiered breakfast bar, white Quartz & black concrete counters, beautiful maple cabinetry & luxury stainless steel appliances all open to a great room featuring family, dining & living room spaces depending on your needs. The spacious bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub & walk in shower adjacent to the separate in-unit laundry room and walk in closet. An inviting loft-style bedroom with stunning Brazilian hardwood flooring provides an intimate reprieve from the hustle & bustle of city living with an additional office/flex space, while a refined blend of industrial character and contemporary finishes create a distinctive and elevated urban retreat throughout; polished & roughhewn concrete, gorgeous floor to ceiling windows, rich & organic natural elements all come together in perfect unison. Ideally situated within walking distance of eclectic shopping in the East Arts Village District, theaters, weekly Farmers markets, acclaimed dining & nightlife, the Pacific Ocean & amazing public transportation, the community offers a roof top deck with BBQ area & spectacular city lights views for year-round entertaining. This remarkable property also includes one parking space, central heat & AC and is ready for its next adventure.